Winners

CONTEST WINNERS

Thank you to all those who entered the 2018 STARS Calendar Contest. Below is a listing of our prize winners. Check back at the start of each month to see if your name has been drawn.

 

    MONTHLY PRIZES
    September Winners
    • Safety kit - Andrea Weiss - Red Deer, AB
    • Safety kit - Craig Suchy - Red Deer County, AB
    • Safety kit - Kelly Matras - St. Albert, AB
    • Safety kit - Andrea Lake (Wolsely Industrial) - Esterhazy, SK
    • Travel mug - Kyla Cameron - Red Deer, AB
    • Travel mug - Crystal Macmillan - Rimbey, AB 
    • Travel mug - Cory Barr - Sylvan Lake, AB 
    • Travel mug - Shanique Bramwell-Benjamin - Calgary, AB
    • T-Shirt - Christine Murphy - Sylvan Lake, AB
    • T-Shirt - Pamela West - Lacombe, AB
    • T-Shirt - Carol Magee - Blackfalds, AB 
    • Hoodie - Justin Lawson - Rimbey, AB 
    • Speaker - Jordan Harper - Drumheller, AB

     

    October Winners

    • Safety kit - Gordon Hauck - Calgary, AB
    • Safety kit - Candice Rodh - Lashburn, SK
    • Safety kit - Clayton Tenniscoe - Grande Prairie, AB
    • Safety kit - James Barker - Grande Prairie, AB
    • Travel mug - Sherri Law - Camrose, AB
    • Travel mug - Nadra Williamson - Estevan, SK
    • Travel mug - Gordon A Ferguson - Red Deer County, AB 
    • Travel mug - Aya Stanley - Calgary, AB 
    • T-Shirt - Reid Fenton - Three Hills, AB
    • T-Shirt - Thorald Burnham - Lacombe, AB 
    • T-Shirt - Willard Morris - Sylvan Lake, AB 
    • Hoodie - Beth Warkentin - Moose Jaw, SK
    • Earphones - Valerie Newton - Sundre, AB

     

    November Winners

    • Safety kit - Bob Peters - Winkler, MB
    • Safety kit -  Dorlean Sechay - Innisfail, AB
    • Safety kit - Susan Sawatzky - Vegreville, AB
    • Safety kit - Cristy Pickles - Drumheller, AB
    • Travel mug - Chelsea Ellis - Airdrie, AB
    • Travel mug - Sunterra Farms Ltd. - Acme, AB
    • Travel mug - Robin Bourcier - Ponoka, AB
    • Travel mug - River City Plumbing and Heating - North Battleford, SK
    • T-Shirt - Trevor Milne - Regina, SK
    • T-Shirt - Gillian Cousins - Elk Point, AB
    • T-Shirt - Tyson Jackson - Lloydminster, AB
    • Hoodie - Courtney Smith - Wainwright, AB
    • Earphones - Camy Poulin - Nipawin, SK

     

    December Winners

    • Safety kit - Devany Holzwarth - Lethbridge, AB 
    • Safety kit - Sarah Hardy - Linden, AB 
    • Safety kit - Fane Haynes - Grande Prairie, AB
    • Safety kit - Janice Meadows - Forrest, MB
    • Travel mug - Tina Weinrauch - Lampman, SK  
    • Travel mug - Gary Floyd Carson - Breton, AB 
    • Travel mug - Dawn Bews-Mason - Delia, AB
    • Travel mug - Donna Worme - Edmonton, AB
    • T-Shirt - Cory Trippel - Drayton Valley, AB
    • T-Shirt - Pam Miller - Ponoka, AB
    • T-Shirt - Melissa Lummerding - Melville, SK
    • Hoodie - Henri Shaw - Lacombe, AB
    • Earphones - Gayle Gorcak - Veteran, AB

     

    January Winners

    • Safety kit - Daryl Ramstad - Alix, AB 
    • Safety kit - Tyson Nelson - Frobisher, SK
    • Safety kit - Philip Amyotte - Mallaig, AB
    • Safety kit - Barry Smoole - Grande Prairie, AB 
    • Travel mug - Genny and Steve Rose - Ponoka, AB
    • Travel mug - Tammy Rubletz - Mervin, SK
    • Travel mug - Patrick Reimche - Chestermere, AB 
    • Travel mug - Patricia Killian - Cupar, SK
    • T-Shirt - Christopher Dale Arndt - Edson, AB
    • T-Shirt - Dalton Whelan - Winnipeg, MB
    • T-Shirt - Raymond Berry - Battleford, SK
    • Hoodie - Chris Smith - Provost, AB 
    • Earphones - Rudy Martens - Altona, MB